Privacy Policy for ITUniversum LLC

https://ituniversum.com/

At https://ituniversum.com/, accessible from https://ituniversum.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by https://ituniversum.com/ and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in https://ituniversum.com/. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent
By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect
The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.
If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.
When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information
We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Provide, operate, and maintain our website
Improve, personalize, and expand our website
Understand and analyze how you use our website
Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
Send you emails
Find and prevent fraud

Log Files
https://ituniversum.com/ follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons
Like any other website, https://ituniversum.com/ uses 'cookies'. These cookies are used to store information including visitors' preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.


Advertising Partners Privacy Policies
You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of https://ituniversum.com/.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on https://ituniversum.com/, which are sent directly to users' browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that https://ituniversum.com/ has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies
https://ituniversum.com/'s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)
Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:
Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.
Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.
Request that a business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights
We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:
The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.
The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.
The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.
The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.
If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children's Information
 Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

https://ituniversum.com/ does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Get a free assessment

of your project.

Drop us a line and we'll be in touch shortly.

By clicking the button you agree to our Privacy Policy
We use cookies to provide the best site experience. To find out more, read our Privacy and cookie policy
Ok, don't show again
Close
Outsourcing software development.
Your dedicated development center in the USA.

Innovation + technology + talent = highly productive teams extending your company’s capacity.

Outsourcing software development.
Your dedicated development center in the USA.

Innovation + technology + talent = highly productive teams extending your company’s capacity.
What we can offer
  • analysis
  • project architecture study
  • design
  • project implementation
  • project and customer support
  • staffing and retention
  • data security
  • management
  • cybersecurity analysis
  • coordination issues
Our clients are
  • startups and market leaders
  • small and midsized businesses
  • enterprises
  • B2B and B2C companies
We are proud of our clients' succsess.
We are proud of our clients' success.
How it works:
1
We analyze your business needs, industry, and product requirements.
2
Our team delivers a personalized, cost-competitive, scalable, and robust solution.
3
You benefit from our office space, hardware and software environment, operational support, consulting, accounting, HR management, recruitment, client services, and support.

How it works:

1
We analyze your business needs, industry, and product requirements.
2
Our team delivers a personalized, cost-competitive, scalable, and robust solution.
3
You benefit from our office space, hardware and software environment, operational support, consulting, accounting, HR management, recruitment, client services, and support.
What do you get:
Significant reduction of software development costs.
No initial investment is required.
Fast deployment.
Tailored to your needs and managed by you.
What do you get:
Significant reduction of software development costs.
No initial investment is required.
Fast deployment.
Tailored to your needs and managed by you.

Companies that put their trust in us

Take a look at our technology stack

Programming Languages
  • PHP
  • Javascript
  • TypeScript
  • GoLang  
  • Objective-C
  • HTML, CSS, LESS, Sass
  • С#.NET
  • VB.NET
  • Perl
  • Python
  • С++
  • Rust
  • Java
  • Dart
  • Ruby
  • Swift
Development Technologies
  • Yii
  • AngularJs
  • Angular 2+
  • React Native
  • Xamarin
  • Flutter
  • React
  • Vue.JS
  • jQuery
  • MooTools
  • Codeception
  • Bootstrap
  • PHPUnit Framework
  • Codeigniter
  • Zend
  • Symphony
  • Laravel
  • Ruby On Rails
  • Cordova
  • Electron
  • Less, Sass
  • Full REST API
  • SOAP
Data Base Technologies
  • Microsoft SQL Server
  • MySQL
  • SQLite
  • MongoDB
  • TopSpeed
  • MUMPS
  • Oracle
  • Memcached
  • PostgreSQL
Management Technologies
  • PMI (PMBook)
  • Scrum
  • Agile
  • FDD (Feature driven development)
  • Kanban
  • WATERFALL
QA Technologies 
  • Selenium Webdriver
  • Cypress automation
  • Jest - Testing Web Framework
  • Jmeter
  • Bad Boy software
  • Acunetix Web Vulnerability Scanner
  • AppScan
  • Skipfish
  • OWASP ZAP
QA Services
  • Functional testing
  • Usability testing
  • UI testing
  • Performance testing
  • Security testing
  • Localization testing
  • Mobile testing
  • Quality assurance and control
  • Risk management
Services
  • NodeJS
  • Apache
  • Nginx
  • Docker
  • Amazon Services
  • Google Cloud
  • LINUX
  • WINDOWS TSE
  • WINDOWS SERVER
  • NEXTCLOUD 12
  • PROXMOX
3rd Party Components
  • GhostScript
  • PDFLib
  • Gearman,
  • Sphinx
  • PaypalAPI
  • The Goodreads API
  • VitalSourceApi
  • FacebookApi
  • sms-assistent
  • IPIPI SMS Gateway
  • OpenOffice
  • Zabbix
  • WordPress
  • Amazon Webstore - commerce platform
  • stripe.com
  • Salesforce
  • Savant
  • OCI
  • FedEx
  • UPS
  • QuickBooks
  • MirrorLink
  • EXLAP
  • RocketShipIt
  • USAEPAY
  • Indesign
  • Google Maps
  • Hubspot
  • Zoho
  • MMK
  • Shopify
  • GoogleCloudPrint
  • Firebase Cloud Messaging
  • OpenOffice
  • FPDF
  • Magento
  • VR - Unity
  • GraphQL


Take a look at our technology stack
Programming Languages
  • PHP
  • Javascript
  • TypeScript
  • GoLang  
  • Objective-C
  • HTML, CSS, LESS, Sass
  • С#.NET
  • VB.NET
  • Perl
  • Python
  • С++
  • Rust
  • Java
  • Dart
  • Ruby
  • Swift
Development Technologies
  • Yii
  • AngularJs
  • Angular 2+
  • React Native
  • Xamarin
  • Flutter
  • React
  • Vue.JS
  • jQuery
  • MooTools
  • Codeception
  • Bootstrap
  • PHPUnit Framework
  • Codeigniter
  • Zend
  • Symphony
  • Laravel
  • Ruby On Rails
  • Cordova
  • Electron
  • Less, Sass
  • Full REST API
  • SOAP
Data Base Technologies
  • Microsoft SQL Server
  • MySQL
  • SQLite
  • MongoDB
  • TopSpeed
  • MUMPS
  • Oracle
  • Memcached
  • PostgreSQL
Management Technologies
  • PMI (PMBook)
  • Scrum
  • Agile
  • FDD (Feature driven development)
  • Kanban
  • WATERFALL
QA Technologies 
  • Selenium Webdriver
  • Cypress automation
  • Jest - Testing Web Framework
  • Jmeter
  • Bad Boy software
  • Acunetix Web Vulnerability Scanner
  • AppScan
  • Skipfish
  • OWASP ZAP
QA Services
  • Functional testing
  • Usability testing
  • UI testing
  • Performance testing
  • Security testing
  • Localization testing
  • Mobile testing
  • Quality assurance and control
  • Risk management
Services
  • NodeJS
  • Apache
  • Nginx
  • Docker
  • Amazon Services
  • Google Cloud
  • LINUX
  • WINDOWS TSE
  • WINDOWS SERVER
  • NEXTCLOUD 12
  • PROXMOX
3rd Party Components
  • GhostScript
  • PDFLib
  • Gearman,
  • Sphinx
  • PaypalAPI
  • The Goodreads API
  • VitalSourceApi
  • FacebookApi
  • sms-assistent
  • IPIPI SMS Gateway
  • OpenOffice
  • Zabbix
  • WordPress
  • Amazon Webstore - commerce platform
  • stripe.com
  • Salesforce
  • Savant
  • OCI
  • FedEx
  • UPS
  • QuickBooks
  • MirrorLink
  • EXLAP
  • RocketShipIt
  • USAEPAY
  • Indesign
  • Google Maps
  • Hubspot
  • Zoho
  • MMK
  • Shopify
  • GoogleCloudPrint
  • Firebase Cloud Messaging
  • OpenOffice
  • FPDF
  • Magento
  • VR - Unity
  • GraphQL


How we can cooperate:
Time and Material

Projects development can begin quickly because our expert team can consider changes and additions as they work on the project.
Choose this option if:
  • the exact project volume cannot be defined before the development begins
  • there is a risk of project requirements changing during the development process.
Fixed Price

It is the most effective contract type for you when it's hard to define the project volume and final cost at the start of the project.
Choose this option if:
  • it is a short-term project
  • the project has detailed software requirement specifications.
Dedicated Team

We provide a project development team that reports directly to you. You pay for the team's services and equipment using agreed rates.
Choose this option if:
  • you want to have total control over a project and all specialists
  • you plan to develop an exclusive product, and you need complete and guaranteed ownership.
Build, Operate and Transfer (BOT)

You can set up a dedicated BOT team that provides full-cycle software development services, including analysis, product architecture development, design, implementation, project maintenance, and customer support.
Choose this option if:
  • you prefer to have a long-term IT team.
Joint Ventures

If we are interested in your project, we may offer you a joint venture. We will establish a partnership and invest in your project by subsidizing some project development. We can be your technical partner when searching for capital.
Choose this option if:
  • you would like to have a technical partner while searching for capital
  • you are seeking investors for your project.
How we can cooperate:
Time and Material

Projects development can begin quickly because our expert team can consider changes and additions as they work on the project.
Choose this option if:
  • the exact project volume cannot be defined before the development begins
  • there is a risk of project requirements changing during the development process.
Fixed Price

It is the most effective contract type for you when it's hard to define the project volume and final cost at the start of the project.
Choose this option if:
  • it is a short-term project
  • the project has detailed software requirement specifications.
Dedicated Team

We provide a project development team that reports directly to you. You pay for the team's services and equipment using agreed rates.
Choose this option if:
  • you want to have total control over a project and all specialists
  • you plan to develop an exclusive product, and you need complete and guaranteed ownership.
Build, Operate, Transfer

You can set up a dedicated team that provides full-cycle software development services, including analysis, design, implementation, project maintenance, and customer support.
Choose this option if:
  • You prefer to have a long-term IT team.
Joint Ventures

If we are interested in your project, we may offer you a joint venture. We will establish a partnership and invest in your project by subsidizing some development of the project.
Choose this option if:
  • You would like to have a technical partner while searching for capital.
  • You are seeking investors for your project.
Not sure what type of interaction is right for you?
Drop us a line, and our experts will find the best solution for your specific project.
By clicking the button you agree to our Privacy Policy
Not sure what type of interaction is right for you?
Drop us a line, and our experts will find the best solution for your specific project.
By clicking the button you agree to our Privacy Policy
Discover all the 2022 new tendencies in the IT market.

Download our survey for free and see what directions cutting-edge digital companies consider in decision-making.
By clicking the button you agree to our Privacy Policy